|Scientific Name||Cinnamomum Zeylanicum|
|Specific Gravity||1.037-1.055 @ 20 C|
|Optical Rotation||1°36- to 0°40-@ 20 C|
|Refractive Index||1.529-1.535 @ 20 C|
With a variety of beauty and health benefits, cinnamon leaf oil is in high demand in the market. It is used for its anti-fungal and anti-bacterial property and as a relaxant in aromatherapy. Since it is very strong, it must b used sparingly. It helps in boosting immunity against cold and flu. Helps in reducing inflammation and prevent ageing, this is a key ingredient in many beauty products. You must look for some of the best cinnamon leaf oil exporters to get the best supplies for the same. We at Ajmal Biotech Pvt. Ltd have been supplying this product overseas and became a reputed company in the market.